ACKNOWLEDGEMENT LETTER REGARDING PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED IN WORK APPLICATIONS

This Acknowledgement Letter is intended for informing you that your Personal Data that you provided with your own will and consent to GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”) due to your work application may be processed as mentioned and limited to the stated purposes in this Acknowledgement Letter transferred to the below stated persons located domestically and abroad by Company as Data Controller within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and Communique Pertaining to the Procedures and Principles to be Obeyed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligations (“Communique”). Your curriculum vitae that you send via e-mail or other means within the scope of your work application to our Company and your general or special quality personal data in self-identifying categories that you specify in your curriculum vitae including but not limited to name-surname, date of birth, education status, contact information, work experience, areas of interest, driving license status, gender, military service status, contact information of third parties regarding the reference, photographs obtained by fully or partially automated means or non-automated means provided that it is part of the data recording system including obtaining through the websites or the physical environments that enable you to make the work application may be processed by our Company limited to the purposes stated in this Letter and in the light of the general principles stated in the Law and the Communique and within the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law. Company may process your personal data limited to the purposes of evaluation of your work application, executing of the human resources policies of our Company, managing the recruitment processes, contacting you due to your application and prevention of future disputes. In compliance with the Communique and Law, with the specified legal reasons that your personal data needs to be processed due to the establishment and execution of your business relationship with the Company and your explicit consent, the Company may process your personal data in the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law. In accordance with the above-mentioned processing purposes, the personal datas that you provided to Company may be transferred to Company’s shareholdings in the country or abroad, affiliates, shareholders, business partners, successors, program partner organizations carrying on a business at home and/or abroad which the Company gets service and cooperates in order to operate it’s services and activities and it’s subsidiary services, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors including, but not limited to, service providers which the Company collaborates to carry out it’s transactions, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in the Law and may be processed by these persons for the required time period which is in proportion with the purpose of personal data processing. Such data are kept in the electronic environment and on the common data servers of the computers used by the authorized HR personnel of our Company within the scope of the purpose and duration of Company’s obligation specified in this Acknowledgement Letter and Legislation. According to Article 11 of the Law you will be entitled from Company and/or authorized person assigned in this regard by Company to; (i) find out if your personal data is being processed; (ii) request information about your personal data if it has been processed; (iii) find out the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether it has been used in connection with its purpose; (iv) know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred in or out of the country; (v) request that your personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed; (vi) request that your personal data be erased or destroyed if the reasons for the processing of your personal data have been removed; (vii) Pursuant to Article 7 of the Law, request that any correction, deletion or destruction of any of the above-mentioned acts is notified to third parties to whom your personal data are transmitted; (viii) object to the opposite consequences of the action by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems; and (ix) demand that your damages be remedied if you have been harmed because your personal data has been processed in violation of the Law. You may submit your requests relating to your above mentioned rights to Company in written form or by using registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic e-mail address that you previously notified to Company and registered in the Company’s system (in this context, you can reach the Company via the email address info@gozeninstitute.com) or via software or application improved for the purpose of the application in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller.

For your information.

GOZEN INSTITUTE

 

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy must be read before using the Website and Mobile Application by persons (“User”) visiting and / or using the Company’s Website at www.gozeninstitute.com domain adress (“Website”) or the Mobile Application (“Mobile Applicaiton”) developed and operated by the GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”). Except for personal data belonging to the Users and accessed and/or obtained by the Company, statistical data relating to transactions made by the users via the Website or Mobile Application is analyzed and stored by the company. Company does not share the information submitted by the users with membership forms or otherwise to third parties except for the conditions specified in the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and does not use and transfer to third parties for any commercial purpose other than the purposes specified in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy. In the content of the Website there is a usage of Google Analytics and Facebook’s Remarketing Demography and Interest Reporting features. Users can opt out of Google Analytics and Facebook for Display Advertising by using advertisement settings, and customize Google Display Ads Network advertisements.

The demographic information provided to Google Analytics, Facebook and the Company is used by the Company to customize the Website and the advertisements placed on the website, if any, according to the interests of users. This information may be shared with advertising publishers in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, together with other Users’ information, when used in target audience studies. This information does not contain personal data in any way, but is used as a group to conduct studies on user trends and to identify the target audience. Users consent to the sharing of anonymous information with advertisement publishers for advertising and promotional purposes. Personal data and confidential information of Users shall only be disclosed to the public authorities if requested by the public authorities and where disclosure is required in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. In order to maximize the security of Users who makes shopping on the Website and/or the Mobile Application, the User credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of the Website and the Mobile Application or third companies providing services. In this way, all transactions for the payment are made between the bank and the device that the user is using via the Website and Mobile Application interface. User accepts and declares that the information he/she shares with the Company is his/her own. It is always possible to leave the mailing list by clicking the link at the bottom of the e-mails sent within the framework of e-bulletin and electronic message membership or leaving empty “I approve to be informed about campaigns and opportunities” option in the “Update Membership Information” subpart in the “My Account” section on the Website. Our Company reserves the right to make all kinds of changes that it may deem necessary in all its policies, products, services, opportunities and campaigns to be offered to its customers and users; such changes shall be effective as of the date of our Company’s announcement via the Website or other appropriate methods. In order to procure security of the transactions on the Website and Mobil Application and data obtained by the Company or the data provided by the Users and/or the members of the Website, appropriate technical and administrative precautions have been taken by Our Company or relevant institution on systems and internet substructure depending on the nature of the transaction or the data and within the scope of the technological opportunities and cost elements. All credit card transactions and approvals in your use of the Website and/or Mobile Application (if any) are carried out between related banks or card companies and you independently of our Company and information such as credit card password is not seen or recorded by our Company. The information provided for the purpose of membership of the Website and/or the Mobile Application, the purchase of product (if any) and updating of information and the confidential information of credit and debit cards cannot be displayed by other Users of the Website and/or Mobile Application.

 

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT LETTER REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

This Acknowledgement Letter is intended for informing you that your Personal Data that you provided to GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”) may be processed as mentioned and limited to the stated purposes in this Acknowledgement Letter transferred to the below stated persons located domestically and abroad by the Company within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and Communique Pertaining to the Procedures and Principles to be Obeyed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligations (“Communique”). Your personal data obtained by the Company in whole or in part by automatic means may be processed by the Company limited to the purposes set out in this text in accordance with the general principles set out in the Law and Communiqué and in accordance with the personal data processing requirements set out in the Law. Company may process your personal data limited to the purposes of; collection of information related to advertisements based on past visits of Users to the Website and Mobile Application, optimizing and publishing advertisements, offering a user-friendly experience on the Website and Mobile Application, ensuring that the Website is developed and functioning properly, ensuring the improvement of the Company’s services and products, facilitating the use of the Website and changing the Company’s services and use of the Website according to the interests and preferences of the Users, offering better service and providing a better shopping experience to Users, ensuring that statistical information is obtained and that information is collected, development of the Company’s commercial activities, performing marketing and campaign activities, performing special promotional activities, to customize the Website and the advertisements on the Website, if any, according to the interests of the Users, performing target market activities, completing membership transactions of the requesting Users, making efforts to provide the most appropriate service to the customers by getting know the customers better, conducting sales and marketing activities, providing appropriate notifications suitable for all kinds of communication tools, to take necessary actions for the Users to benefit from the products and services offered by the Company, to take necessary actions for offering products and services to customers by customizing them according to customers’ tastes, usage habits and needs, conduct one-to-one and/or integrated marketing activities, providing sales and after sales operations, confirmation of shoppers credentials via the Website and/or Mobile Applications, contacting Users who have filled out and sent contact form on our Website and Mobil Application to us, in case Users make any request through such contact form taking necessary actions to fulfill her/his demands, fulfilling the orders of shoppers and contacting them within the scope of their orders. In accordance with the Communique and the Law, the Company may process your personal data within the scope of the personal data processing terms and purposes set out in the Law and for the purposes set out in this text and based on the legal reasons which are (i) it is clearly stipulated in the law, (ii) it is compulsory to protect who is unable to disclose his or her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not granted legal validity or himself/herself life or body integrity, (iii) it is required to process personal data of the parties provided that such processing is directly related to the establishment or execution of an agreement, (iv) it is compulsory for the Company to fulfill its legal obligation, (v) it is publicized by the relevant person, (vi) data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right, (vii) the data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person and (viii) your “express consent”,

In accordance with the above-mentioned processing purposes, the personal data that you provided to Company may be transferred to Company’s shareholdings in the country or abroad, affiliates, shareholders, business partners, successors, program partner organizations carrying on a business at home and/or abroad which the Company gets service and cooperates in order to operate its services and activities and its subsidiary services, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors including, but not limited to, service providers which the Company collaborates to carry out its transactions, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in the Law. You may submit your requests within the scope of article 11 of the Law that regulates ”the rights of person concerned”, to Company in written form or by using registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic e-mail address that you previously notified to Company and registered in the Company’s system (in this context, you can reach the Company via the email address info@gozeninstitute.com) or via software or application improved for the purpose of the application in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller.

For your information.

GOZEN INSTITUTE

 

COOKIE POLICY

This Cookie Policy applies to all persons who use the products and/or services (“User”) of GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”) through the www.gozeninstitute.com domain named website (“Website”) and mobile application (“Mobile Application”). This Cookie Policy is designed by the Company to provide detailed information about the scope and purposes of the use of cookies on the Website and the Mobile Application, in accordance with the privacy and personal data protection rights of its users. It is understood that you accept the use of Cookies in case that the cookie information notice on the Website and the Mobile Application is closed and the website continued to be used. Cookies are small specification instrument and data storage files that are sent to your electronic devices when you access an online service through your browser and recognizes that your device has accessed the Website or Mobile Application. Cookies may send these files back to the source website or to another website that recognizes cookies. These files store information about your Mobile Application and Website visit to enable you to take advantage of some of the key features of the Mobile Application and Website, to recognize your data when you use the Mobile Application and Website again and to use the Mobile Application and Website more effectively and easily. The main purposes of using cookies on our Mobile Application and Website are collecting information about advertisements based on past visits of the Users to the Website and Mobile Application, optimize and publish advertisements, offering you a User friendly experience, to ensure the development and proper functioning of the Website, enable the Company to improve its services and products, facilitate the use of the website and to modify the Company’s services and use of the website for the interests and preferences of the Users. Cookies collect information related to your usage preferences and your visit to Website including name of the internet service provider you use to access the site on the electronic device on which you access the website and Internet Protocol (IP) address, date and time you accessed the website, the pages accessed during the visit of the website and internet address of the website that allows you to connect directly to the Website. These data may be transferred to our domestic business partners for the purposes stated herein. There are different types of cookies, depending on the purpose of use and the duration of use. Our Company uses analysis cookies, session cookies, persistent cookies, mandatory cookies, function cookies, commercial cookies and third-party cookies. Mandatory cookies and Analysis/Performance cookies cannot be disabled, but you can change your cookie usage preferences in the settings section of your browser in case you do not want other types of cookies to be stored on your computer. Cookie management settings vary from browser to browser and detailed information about cookies is available under the help menus of modern browsers. On the other hand, in case that you block the use of cookies, you may not receive some of the services provided by the Company over the internet or you may not see special opportunities. The Company may update, modify or repeal the terms of this Cookie Policy at any time. Any updated, amended or repealed provision shall apply to the user at the date of publication. Users’ continuation of use of the Company’s services or products following the change shall constitute his/her consent to the changes.

Cookies are kept on computers and devices for a period of time appropriate to the purpose, provided that the maximum legal period is not exceeded.

 

GOZEN INSTITUTE

 

 

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy must be read before using the Website and Mobile Application by persons (“User”) visiting and / or using the Company’s Website at www.gozeninstitute.com domain adress (“Website”) or the Mobile Application (“Mobile Applicaiton”) developed and operated by the GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”). Except for personal data belonging to the Users and accessed and/or obtained by the Company, statistical data relating to transactions made by the users via the Website or Mobile Application is analyzed and stored by the company.

Company does not share the information submitted by the users with membership forms or otherwise to third parties except for the conditions specified in the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and does not use and transfer to third parties for any commercial purpose other than the purposes specified in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

In the content of the Website there is a usage of Google Analytics and Facebook’s Remarketing Demography and Interest Reporting features. Users can opt out of Google Analytics and Facebook for Display Advertising by using advertisement settings, and customize Google Display Ads Network advertisements. The demographic information provided to Google Analytics, Facebook and the Company is used by the Company to customize the Website and the advertisements placed on the website, if any, according to the interests of users. This information may be shared with advertising publishers in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, together with other Users’ information, when used in target audience studies. This information does not contain personal data in any way, but is used as a group to conduct studies on user trends and to identify the target audience. Users consent to the sharing of anonymous information with advertisement publishers for advertising and promotional purposes.

Personal data and confidential information of Users shall only be disclosed to the public authorities if requested by the public authorities and where disclosure is required in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. In order to maximize the security of Users who makes shopping on the Website and/or the Mobile Application, the User credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of the Website and the Mobile Application or third companies providing services. In this way, all transactions for the payment are made between the bank and the device that the user is using via the Website and Mobile Application interface.

User accepts and declares that the information he/she shares with the Company is his/her own. It is always possible to leave the mailing list by clicking the link at the bottom of the e-mails sent within the framework of e-bulletin and electronic message membership or leaving empty “I approve to be informed about campaigns and opportunities” option in the “Update Membership Information” subpart in the “My Account” section on the Website.

Our Company reserves the right to make all kinds of changes that it may deem necessary in all its policies, products, services, opportunities and campaigns to be offered to its customers and users; such changes shall be effective as of the date of our Company’s announcement via the Website or other appropriate methods. In order to procure security of the transactions on the Website and Mobil Application and data obtained by the Company or the data provided by the Users and/or the members of the Website, appropriate technical and administrative precautions have been taken by Our Company or relevant institution on systems and internet substructure depending on the nature of the transaction or the data and within the scope of the technological opportunities and cost elements. All credit card transactions and approvals in your use of the Website and/or Mobile Application (if any) are carried out between related banks or card companies and you independently of our Company and information such as credit card password is not seen or recorded by our Company.

The information provided for the purpose of membership of the Website and/or the Mobile Application, the purchase of product (if any) and updating of information and the confidential information of credit and debit cards cannot be displayed by other Users of the Website and/or Mobile Application.

 

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT LETTER REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

This Acknowledgement Letter is intended for informing you that your Personal Data that you provided to GOZEN INSTITUTE (“Company”) may be processed as mentioned and limited to the stated purposes in this Acknowledgement Letter transferred to the below stated persons located domestically and abroad by the Company within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and Communique Pertaining to the Procedures and Principles to be Obeyed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligations (“Communique”). Your personal data obtained by the Company in whole or in part by automatic means may be processed by the Company limited to the purposes set out in this text in accordance with the general principles set out in the Law and Communiqué and in accordance with the personal data processing requirements set out in the Law. Company may process your personal data limited to the purposes of; collection of information related to advertisements based on past visits of Users to the Website and Mobile Application, optimizing and publishing advertisements, offering a user-friendly experience on the Website and Mobile Application, ensuring that the Website is developed and functioning properly, ensuring the improvement of the Company’s services and products, facilitating the use of the Website and changing the Company’s services and use of the Website according to the interests and preferences of the Users, offering better service and providing a better shopping experience to Users, ensuring that statistical information is obtained and that information is collected, development of the Company’s commercial activities, performing marketing and campaign activities, performing special promotional activities, to customize the Website and the advertisements on the Website, if any, according to the interests of the Users, performing target market activities, completing membership transactions of the requesting Users, making efforts to provide the most appropriate service to the customers by getting know the customers better, conducting sales and marketing activities, providing appropriate notifications suitable for all kinds of communication tools, to take necessary actions for the Users to benefit from the products and services offered by the Company, to take necessary actions for offering products and services to customers by customizing them according to customers’ tastes, usage habits and needs, conduct one-to-one and/or integrated marketing activities, providing sales and after sales operations, confirmation of shoppers credentials via the Website and/or Mobile Applications, contacting Users who have filled out and sent contact form on our Website and Mobil Application to us, in case Users make any request through such contact form taking necessary actions to fulfill her/his demands, fulfilling the orders of shoppers and contacting them within the scope of their orders. In accordance with the Communiqué and the Law, the Company may process your personal data within the scope of the personal data processing terms and purposes set out in the Law and for the purposes set out in this text and based on the legal reasons which are (i) it is clearly stipulated in the law, (ii) it is compulsory to protect who is unable to disclose his or her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not granted legal validity or himself/herself life or body integrity, (iii) it is required to process personal data of the parties provided that such processing is directly related to the establishment or execution of an agreement, (iv) it is compulsory for the Company to fulfill its legal obligation, (v) it is publicized by the relevant person, (vi) data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right, (vii) the data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person and (viii) your “express consent”, In accordance with the above-mentioned processing purposes, the personal data that you provided to Company may be transferred to Company’s shareholdings in the country or abroad, affiliates, shareholders, business partners, successors, program partner organizations carrying on a business at home and/or abroad which the Company gets service and cooperates in order to operate its services and activities and its subsidiary services, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors including, but not limited to, service providers which the Company collaborates to carry out its transactions, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in the Law. You may submit your requests within the scope of article 11 of the Law that regulates ”the rights of person concerned”, to Company in written form or by using registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic e-mail address that you previously notified to Company and registered in the Company’s system (in this context, you can reach the Company via the email address info@gozeninstitute.com) or via software or application improved for the purpose of the application in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller.

For your information.

 

GOZEN INSTITUTE

Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google